Elizabeth Healy Marques
Last updated: Jul 1, 2012

Elizabeth Healy Marques

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811177876

Elizabeth Healy Marques MS RD LD

Nutritionist

She is located at 3010 East 138th Avenue Suite 12 in Tampa, FL 33613. Can help patients with the following: Celiac Disease, Childhood Obesity, Crohn's Disease, Food Allergies, High Blood Pressure, Nutrition Planning. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811177876. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 975-2800. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Elizabeth Healy Marques, being an nutritionist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Elizabeth Healy Marques.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Beriberi
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastroparesis
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Affiliated practices

Tampa Cardiovascular Associates PA
3010 East 138th Avenue
Tampa, 33613 FL
(813) 975-2800

Looking for more Nutritionists?

Mary Rader
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 North Mayfair Road Wauwatosa, 53226, WI
Dr. Patricia Diefenbach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6907 Brimstone Lane Fairfax Station, 22039, VA
Lani Pajarillo-De Los Reyes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 West Hospital Road French Camp, 95231, CA
Paula Belcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3880 Southeast Harrison Street Milwaukie, 97222, OR
Joy Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 330 Tarrytown Road White Plains, 10607, NY
Sari R. Kalin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1601 Washington Street Boston, 2118, MA
Cassandra Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2411 Viaduct Mariposa San Dimas, 91773, CA
Zachary Paul Cabon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 East Green Drive High Point, 27260, NC
Susan Spear
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 3321 East Queen Creek Road Gilbert, 85297, AZ
Timothy Crooks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11001 Chester Garden Circle Chester, 23831, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Elizabeth Healy Marques?

Elizabeth Healy Marques's office is located at 3010 East 138th Avenue Suite 12 in Tampa, FL 33613.

Does Elizabeth Healy Marques accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Elizabeth Healy Marques accepts insurance.

Does Elizabeth Healy Marques have affiliation with practices?

Elizabeth Healy Marques is affiliated with Tampa Cardiovascular Associates PA.

What conditions does Elizabeth Healy Marques treat?

Elizabeth Healy Marques provides treatment for Celiac Disease, Childhood Obesity, Crohn's Disease, Food Allergies, High Blood Pressure, Nutrition Planning. For the full list see this list.